AFS 2019 - Midget A Schedule


Site Date Time Bracket Name Bracket Type Game Name Away Seed Home Seed
ECAH/IBEW 25-Oct-19 11:10 AM Midget A Round Robin 21 St. Thomas NYS MA3
Carpenters Local 18 25-Oct-19 11:10 AM Midget A Round Robin 25 Oakville Hornets Cambridge roadrunners
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre 3 25-Oct-19 11:25 AM Midget A Round Robin 26 Barrie Sharks Burlington Barracudas
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre 4 25-Oct-19 12:00 PM Midget A Round Robin 28 North Halton Twisters Rideau St Lawrence Thunder
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre 1 25-Oct-19 12:30 PM Midget A Round Robin 31 Cambridge Roadrunners  (Hertner) Hamilton Hawks
Morgan Firestone Arena A 25-Oct-19 12:30 PM Midget A Round Robin 32 Woodstock Wildcats Brampton Canadettes
Morgan Firestone Arena A 25-Oct-19 3:30 PM Midget A Round Robin 55 Burlington Barracudas NYS MA3
Chedoke Arena Red 25-Oct-19 4:15 PM Midget A Round Robin 58 Woodstock Wildcats Cambridge Roadrunners  (Hertner)
Morgan Firestone Arena B 25-Oct-19 4:30 PM Midget A Round Robin 60 Brampton Canadettes Hamilton Hawks
Morgan Firestone Arena B 25-Oct-19 5:50 PM Midget A Round Robin 64 North Halton Twisters Oakville Hornets
Chedoke Arena Green 25-Oct-19 6:05 PM Midget A Round Robin 65 Rideau St Lawrence Thunder Cambridge roadrunners
Morgan Firestone Arena A 25-Oct-19 6:10 PM Midget A Round Robin 66 Barrie Sharks St. Thomas
Market St 26-Oct-19 1:25 PM Midget A Round Robin 115 Cambridge roadrunners North Halton Twisters
Morgan Firestone Arena A 26-Oct-19 1:55 PM Midget A Round Robin 116 Cambridge Roadrunners  (Hertner) Brampton Canadettes
Chedoke Arena Red 26-Oct-19 1:55 PM Midget A Round Robin 117 St. Thomas Burlington Barracudas
Morgan Firestone Arena B 26-Oct-19 2:30 PM Midget A Round Robin 120 NYS MA3 Barrie Sharks
Chedoke Arena Green 26-Oct-19 3:55 PM Midget A Round Robin 129 Oakville Hornets Rideau St Lawrence Thunder
Beverly 26-Oct-19 4:25 PM Midget A Round Robin 132 Hamilton Hawks Woodstock Wildcats
Market St 26-Oct-19 8:10 PM Midget A Playoff Single Elimination 153 3rd Place of 2nd Place Teams 3rd of 1st Place Teams
Chedoke Arena Green 26-Oct-19 8:25 PM Midget A Consolation 1 Consolation 154 4th Pool 2 3rd Pool 1
Beverly 26-Oct-19 8:30 PM Midget A Playoff Single Elimination 155 2nd  Place of 2nd Place Teams 1st of 2nd Place Teams
Spring Valley 26-Oct-19 9:05 PM Midget A Consolation 2 Consolation 157 4th Pool 3 3rd  Pool 2
Chedoke Arena Red 26-Oct-19 9:10 PM Midget A Consolation 3 Consolation 158 4th Pool 1 3rd Pool 3
Beverly 27-Oct-19 10:25 AM Midget A Playoff Single Elimination 176 Winner Game #153 1st of 1st Place Teams
Market St 27-Oct-19 11:10 AM Midget A Playoff Single Elimination 177 Winner Game #155 2nd of 1st Place Teams
Morgan Firestone Arena B 27-Oct-19 3:30 PM Midget A Playoff Single Elimination 188 Winner Game #177 Winner Game #176

Please support our sponsors.

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started